Dumpaday.Com

dumpaday.com
dumpaday receives about 26,510 unique visitors and 62,033 (2.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $212.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $538,075.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dumpaday.com is ranked number 9,645 in the world and 0.00576% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.105.13.

About - Dumpaday.Com

WRITE article about dumpaday.com

How many visitors does dumpaday.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,510
Monthly Unique Visitors:
795,300
Daily Pageviews:
62,033 (2.34 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,645 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00576% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,055
Average Load Time:
(2859 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.95%64.43%2923
Canada 6.83%8.13%2582
United Kingdom 6.31%6.45%4412
Australia 2.66%3.43%4799
Germany 1.76%1.90%16884
India 1.61%1.14%51485
Netherlands 1.21%1.19%12231
South Africa 1.15%1.46%6807
France 1.06%0.72%27735
Spain 0.71%0.52%30636
Mexico 0.67%0.45%21707
Ireland 0.63%0.63%6612
New Zealand 0.54%0.61%3650
Italy 0.48%0.38%42246
Brazil 0.44%0.29%61308
Sweden 0.41%0.44%15661
Belgium 0.35%0.35%17799
Romania 0.33%0.30%15935
Philippines 0.31%0.28%17788
Denmark 0.31%0.29%13418
Greece 0.30%0.29%20487
Switzerland 0.30%0.27%15014
Finland 0.26%0.31%12368
Pakistan 0.24%0.19%35136
Argentina 0.22%0.15%26317
Portugal 0.22%0.19%19481
Turkey 0.21%0.16%65365
Indonesia 0.21%0.17%60338
Singapore 0.20%0.16%24300
Malaysia 0.20%0.21%28243
Austria 0.20%0.24%21549
Russia 0.18%0.13%211115
Kenya 0.17%0.15%5739
Poland 0.17%0.14%81248
Israel 0.17%0.14%17841
Puerto Rico 0.16%0.14%4755
Hungary 0.16%0.16%18097
Norway 0.16%0.18%21607
Japan 0.15%0.14%158649
United Arab Emirates 0.15%0.13%23012
Colombia 0.13%0.08%30044
Chile 0.13%0.08%21614
Nigeria 0.12%0.09%45085
Other 0.12%0.14%13651
Croatia 0.12%0.12%11826
Czech Republic 0.11%0.09%37840
Costa Rica 0.10%0.08%9242
Saudi Arabia 0.10%0.07%69983
South Korea 0.10%0.09%72786
Slovenia 0.08%0.08%13339
Hong Kong 0.08%0.07%63602
Iran 0.08%0.08%96023
Bulgaria 0.07%0.07%22431
Trinidad and Tobago 0.07%0.06%5149
Slovakia 0.07%0.07%32158
Ukraine 0.07%0.08%82653
Lithuania 0.06%0.04%24266
Bangladesh 0.06%0.03%62990
Latvia 0.06%0.05%17739
Egypt 0.06%0.04%94809
China 0.05%0.07%194831

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dumpaday.com
100.00%100.00%2.67

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush dumpaday.com
Domain:
  dumpaday.com
Rank:
  5,684
Organic Keywords:
  54,102
Organic Traffic:
  254,316
Organic Cost:
  $65,866.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

dumpaday.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  96
Facebook shares:
  663
Facebook comments:
  120
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  879
Tweets:
  132
Google +:
  28,005
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,475
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  4

How much dumpaday.com can earn?

Website Value:
$538,075.48
Daily Revenue:
$212.08
Monthly Revenue:
$6,362.40
Yearly Revenue:
$77,409.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dumpaday.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.105.13
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.105.13

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.1
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/cudazi-scroll-to-top/js/widget.js?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/js/uploadify/swfobject.js?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/js/uploadify/jquery.uploadify.v2.1.4.min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/js/fileuploader_custom.js?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/js/ajax.js?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/themes/dynamic-news-lite/js/navigation.js?ver=4.1.8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/themes/dynamic-news-lite/font-awesome-4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/cudazi-scroll-to-top/css/widget.css?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/?mcsf_action=main_css&ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.1.1
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/themes/dynamic-news-lite/style.css?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/dynamicnews-pro/css/dynamicnews-pro.css?ver=1.0
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/dynamicnews-widgets/css/dynamicnews-widgets.css?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/share-this-image/css/sti.css?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/themes/dynamic-news-lite/css/genericons/genericons.css?ver=4.1.8
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans%7CFrancois+One&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/advanced-recent-posts-widget/css/advanced-recent-posts-widget.css?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/temp/css/styles.css?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/js/uploadify/uploadify.css?ver=4.1.8
http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/nm_fileuploader_style.css?ver=4.1.8

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn-images.mailchimp.com/embedcode/classic-081711.css (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://dsms0mj1bbhn4.cloudfront.net/assets/pub/shareaholic.js (10 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=206287&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=310795&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=310796&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=310797&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/dumpaday-dumpaday/loader.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 31.6KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/DumpADay-New-Logo.png could save 7.6KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/DumpADay-Pinterest-Button-copy.png could save 5.7KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/DumpADay-Subscribe-Button.png could save 5.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/DumpADay-Facebook-Button-copy.png could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0033-420x140.jpg could save 1.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0028-420x140.jpg could save 913B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/0008-420x140.jpg could save 799B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0031-420x140.jpg could save 761B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0018-420x140.jpg could save 738B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0032-420x140.jpg could save 716B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/00100-90x90.jpg could save 599B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/0081-90x90.jpg could save 526B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0033-75x75.jpg could save 523B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/0093-90x90.jpg could save 522B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/Capture21-420x140.jpg could save 520B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/0126-90x90.jpg could save 519B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0025-90x90.jpg could save 518B (12% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 377 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151103/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/js/uploadify/jquery.uploadify.v2.1.4.min.js?ver=4.1.8 could save 702B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/js/ajax.js?ver=4.1.8 could save 512B (31% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/themes/dynamic-news-lite/style.css?ver=4.1.8 could save 2KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dumpaday.com/wp-content/plugins/nmedia-user-file-uploader-pro-v7.3/js/uploadify/uploadify.css?ver=4.1.8 could save 682B (72% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn-images.mailchimp.com/embedcode/classic-081711.css could save 2.4KiB (68% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dumpaday.com/ could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…aign%3DGDN-DCO" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Top Medical Alert Device</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Keeping Senior…r Call us Now!</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh12 bcactive0"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dum…inside-4-pics/">August 24, 2015</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.dum…-see-everyday/">A Giant Inflat…see everyday…)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did dumpaday.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 06 Nov 2015 19:32:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7b8812ff97ae82d454796a8f43052d0b1446838352; expires=Sat, 05-Nov-16 19:32:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.dumpaday.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Pingback: http://www.dumpaday.com/xmlrpc.php
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 24133998f4bd2543-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.25.105.13 294
A 104.25.104.13 294
HINFO 3600
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-07
Domain Age:
5 years 1 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DUMPADAY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: BEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2015
Creation Date: 07-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 07-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 06 Nov 2015 19:32:25 GMT <<<
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

melwoods.blogspot.com
4 mins
zombiemerc.com
5 mins
springboard.weigh***chers.com
6 mins
maxstar.ir
8 mins
menangseo.com
9 mins
blackboard.swic.edu
11 mins
crdsu.biz
11 mins
toolstop.co.uk
13 mins
***n***x.com
17 mins
cima7.com
18 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dumpaday.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.